Shandong, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 9000, HSE, QC 080000
OEM/ODM Service

Mechanical Power Clamping Screw, Box Jaw Screw, Boring Mill Jaws manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mechanical Power Clamping Screw Rods, NT27-300X300-4D VDI NC Turret, Hydraulic spline rolling machines and so on.

Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier

Mechanical Power Clamping Screw Rods

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1/ Piece
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 1000 Sets/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Logo Printing: Without Logo Printing
Size: Middle
Customized: Customized
Type: Clamping Force Boosting Screw
Material: Alloy Steels
Certification: ISO 9001:2008, GS, CE

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: Various
Trademark: Songen
Transport Package: Plywood Case
Specification: various
Origin: China
HS Code: 84663000

Product Description

1. Mechanical power clamping screw rods are integrated as a key component in the box jaws fitted on the chuck or integrated directly into a faceplate or chuck to hold very heavy workpieces on a vertical boring mill, a horizontal lathe, a deep-hole boring machine etc.;

2. Major parts on each mechanical power clamping screw are made of high-strength and high-hardness alloy steel to ensure the power clamping screw a high reliability in clamping jobs;

3. It is easy to operate and can generate a very high clamping force towards the workpiece by driving it manually with a low torque;

4. All dimensions on the mechanical power clamping screw rods, including diameter, length, etc. Can be specified by the customer. These mechanical power clamping screw rods can always be custom made.
  OD & Thread Type of Mechanical Power Clamping Screw Rod
ParameterUnit65
TR65X4
80
TR80X5
100
TR100X6
120
TR120X6
160
TR160X6
200
TR200X10
Maximum Force of External ClampingKN150200250300400500
Maximum Force of Internal ClampingKN100140180220300400
Maximum Pre-Set Torque on DrivingN.M80100130160160160
Maximum Static LoadKN2503004006008001000
Clamping Strokemm2.533333
Manual Driving Strokemm151717172527
Hexagonal Wrench Flat, Internalmm121414171717
Hexagonal Wrench Flat, Externalmm414650556585
Standard Length of Outer Screw (or Optionally Specified)mm170230250280330360

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Sam Sun
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now